• Ezine
  • Ezine Archive
  • subscribe
  • Advertise
  • Contact Us
  • linkedin
  • twitter
  • youtube
  • instagram
  • spotify
  • podcasts apple
Renewable Watch
  • Home
  • Editorial
  • Wind Power
  • Solar Power
  • Green Hydrogen
  • BioEnergy
  • Hybrids and Energy Storage
  • Knowledge Bank
  • Hydro Power
  • Videos
  • Webinars
  • Research
  • Podcasts
  • News
    • Regulations
    • Policies and Programmes
    • Projects
    • Financings
    • International News
    • Miscellaneous
  • Trends
  • Companies
  • Finance
  • State Focus
  • Interviews
  • Expert Take
  • Spotlight
  • Tech Focus
  • World View
  • Products
  • People
  • Upcoming Events
  • Data & Statistics
  • Up and coming
  • Company Release
  • SPONSORED CONTENT
  • TRAININGS
LATEST
  • [ February 22, 2020 ] Attention to Hydro: Need to incentivise private sector participation Finance
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Dr Jami Hossain: Technical Chair and Honorary Vice President, World Wind Energy Association People
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Solaryaan unveils all-in-one inverter series Products
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] “Need to address inconsistent biomass quality”: Views of Ravi Prakash Agarwal and Dr Virender Sharma Expert Take
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Tata Power commissions 100 MW group captive solar project in Tamil Nadu Projects
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Eveready and Zepto launch battery collection and recycling initiative Miscellaneous
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Waaree Energies secures solar-plus-storage project from SECI  Projects
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] NCRTC and NNRL sign PPA for 110 MW captive solar project Projects
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] ENGIE commissions 251 MW BESS projects in Chile Hybrids and Energy Storage
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] CIP acquires Gawara Baya hybrid project in Australia Hybrids and Energy Storage
  • [ September 1, 2026 ] Return and Vattenfall sign agreement for 800 MWh BESS in Netherlands Hybrids and Energy Storage
HomeData & StatisticsTender Results: Winners of recent capacities auctioned

Tender Results: Winners of recent capacities auctioned

July 8, 2026

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • firm and dispatchable renewable energy
  • BESS
  • auction winners
  • Solar tenders
  • capacity allocation
  • wind tenders
  • Energy transition
  • battery energy storage
  • tender results
  • hybrid renewable energy
  • FDRE
  • Renewable energy Tenders
  • reverse auction
  • Competitive Bidding

Related Articles

No Picture
Projects

NGEAL issues tender for 25 MW/100 MWh BESS project in Assam

October 8, 2024

The New and Green Energy of Assam Limited (NGEAL) has floated a tender inviting bids to supply, install, commission, operate, and maintain a 25 MW/100 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) project. The project is […]

No Picture
Hybrids and Energy Storage

PPC Group and METLEN to develop 1.5 GW BESS 

March 6, 2026

PPC Group and METLEN Energy & Metals have entered into a joint venture (JV) agreement to develop battery energy storage system (BESS) projects across Romania, Bulgaria and Italy. The agreement provides for the creation of […]

No Picture
Projects

IndiGrid, BII and Norfund to launch $300 million platform for BESS projects

November 14, 2024

IndiGrid, British International Investment (BII), and the Norwegian Climate Investment Fund managed by Norfund have launched EnerGrid, a $300 million platform for developing greenfield transmission and standalone battery energy storage system (BESS) projects in India. […]

Recent Posts

  • CleanMax signs term sheet with Envision Energy for 1,550 MW wind projects

    August 31, 2026
    CleanMax Enviro Energy Solutions Limited has approved the execution of a term sheet with Envision Energy India Private Limited for …Read More »
  • Amazon signs wind PPAs in Sweden

    August 31, 2026
    Amazon has signed four power purchase agreements (PPAs) for wind projects in Sweden. The agreements are expected to add approximately …Read More »
  • Maine PUC selects Clearway Energy Group to develop 800 MW wind project 

    August 27, 2026
    The Maine Public Utilities Commission (PUC) has selected Clearway Energy Group to develop a wind project in Aroostook county. The …Read More »

SubscribeNovember Issue

  • Home
  • Editorial
  • Wind Power
  • Solar Power
  • Bioenergy
  • Small Hydro
  • Off-Grid Power
  • Emerging Segments
  • News
  • Trends
  • Companies
  • Finance
  • State Focus
  • Interviews
  • Spotlight
  • Tech Focus
  • Up and Coming
  • World View
  • Products
  • People
  • Project Watch
  • Data & Statistics
  • Magazines
  • Directories
  • Conferences
  • Custom Events
  • Research
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • globalmasstransit.net
  • www.globaltransmission.info
  • indiainframonitor.com
  • indiapowerregulation.com
  • southeastasiainfra.com
  • indianinfrastructure.com
  • powerline.net.in
  • smartutilities.net.in
  • linkedin
  • twitter
  • youtube
  • instagram.
  • spotify
  • podcasts apple

COPYRIGHT © 2017-2025 | RENEWABLE WATCH

Error: Contact form not found.

Error: Contact form not found.

Error: Contact form not found.

Error: Contact form not found.

Error: Contact form not found.

      Error: Contact form not found.

          Verify Code (required)

            Verify Code (required)